8/27/16 Kalamazoo, Mi
Score Keepers: Karen Bean, Tara Bourdon, Amy Berget
Referee's: Alan Berget, Phil Lange, Keith Michel, Joey Costello, Frank Bean, Dan Stroud, Ed Fitzgerald. ...
Sponsors - Holiday Inn West, All Catalytic Converters, SOS (Sports Orthopedic Specialist), Onsite Seating and Upholstery, Arm Fighter Foto
Photos: Arm Fighter Foto
Video: George Deible
276 Entries
6 man round robin winner - Josh Reichert
Team Champions - Road Dawgs
Teens Right
165lbs & Under - 7 entries
1st-Kevin Fish, 2nd-Bryce Dykgraaf, 3rd-Jake Allen
Over 165lbs - 5 entries
1st-Sage Saladin, 2nd Kodi Bently, 3rd-Zachary Crandall
Teens Left
165lbs & Under - 7 entries
1st-Kevin fish, 2nd-Jake Allen, 3rd-Hunter Avery
Over 165lbs - 3 entries
1st-Sage Saladin, 2nd-Zachary Crandall, 3rd-Kodi Bentley
Men's Masters Right
165lbs & Under - 6 entries
1st-Brad Paddock, 2nd-Dan Stroud, 3rd-Matt Bourdon
165 - 198lbs - 8 entries
1st-Bill Ballinger, 2nd-Kevin Kimple, 3rd-Dariusz Zentak
Over 198lbs - 8 entries
1st-Troy Pennell, 2nd-Daryl Ingersoll, 3rd-Ed Stapelton
Men's Masters Left
165lbs & Under - 5 entries
1st-Matt Bourdon, 2nd-Brad Paddock, 3rd-Dan Stroud
165 - 198lbs - 5 entries
1st-Bill Ballinger, 2nd-Troy Stuhan, 3rd-Rod Sellers
Over 198lbs - 5 entries
1st-Larry Kelley, 2nd-Tro Pennell, 3rd-Daryl Inersoll
Men's Novice Right
165lbs & Under - 11 entries
1st-Alexander Pei, 2nd-Kevin Fish, 3rd-George Cristed
165 - 198lbs - 11 entries
1st-Bryan Crandall, 2nd-Jon Ruhlig, 3rd-Ryan Hopkins
Over 198lbs - 9 entries
1st-Matt Wilson, 2nd-Nick Lammars, 3rd-Joe Conley
Men's Novice Left
165lbs & Under - 8 entries
1st-Alexander Pei, 2nd-Danny Pacola, 3rd-Jacob Hammond
165 - 198lbs - 9 entries
1st-Bryan Crandall, 2nd-Dan Hickey, 3rd-Travis Allen
Over 198lbs - 7 entries
1st-Matt Wilson, 2nd-Drew Doan, 3rd-Steve Poe
Women Right
160lbs & Under - 4 entries
1st-Ashly Castello, 2nd-Rachel LaDuke, 3rd-Daisie Poe
Over 160lbs - 6 entries
1st-Deena Haynes, 2nd-Ashley Castello, 3rd-Abigail Smith
Men's Right
154lbs & Under - 10 entries
1st-Scott White, 2nd-Mike Hitt, 3rd-Drew Dominique
154 - 176lbs - 13 entries
1st-Dan Blanchard, 2nd-Gesse Stull, 3rd-Bryan Koerner
176 - 198lbs - 14 entries
1st-Joel Hudik, 2nd-Paul Vertalka, 3rd-Rod Sellers
198 - 220lbs - 11 entries
1st-Joel Hudik, 2nd-Mike Hojnacki, 3rd-Dan Vertalka
220 - 242lbs - 15 entries
1st-Scott Ballinger, 2nd-Jeremy Boyd, 3rd Fred Dedrick
Over 242lbs - 15 entries
1st-Tim Feliciano, 2nd-John Creekmore, 3rd-TJ Slayton
Women Left
160lbs & Under - 3 entries
1st-Daisie Poe, 2nd-Holly Damuth, 3rd-Rachel LaDuke
Over 160lbs - 5 entries
1st-Deena Haynes, 2nd-Abigail Smith, 3rd-Rachel LaDuke
Men's Left
154lbs & Under - 9 entries
1st-Brad Paddock, 2nd-Matt Bourdon, 3rd-Storm Stapelton
154 - 176lbs - 12 entries
1st-Dan Blanchard, 2nd-Anthony Ursino, 3rd-Remo Byrd
176 - 198lbs - 13 entries
1st-Paul Vertalka, 2nd-Troy Stuhan, 3rd-Joel Hudik
198 - 220lbs - 9 entries
1st-Steve Cox, 2nd-Dan Vertalka, 3rd-Lucas Dobb
220 - 242lbs - 12 entries
1st-Scott Ballinger, 2nd-Mark Wilson, 3rd-Fred Dedrick
Over 242lbs - 12 entries
1st-John Creekmore, 2nd-Josh Reichert, 3rd-Jeff Dabe